We're keeping a running tally of Senior Games results, which we'll post as soon as we receive them from Green Valley Recreation. Check back frequently as more results become available.

VOLLEYBALL

Age 50s

1. "Eat More Chikin" - Charley Hammond, Coral Koch, Lynne Peterson, Ralph Corey, Marilyn Clevenger, Don Williams.

2. "FMS Masters" -Donna & Maury Johnson, Lois Acosta, Linda Skinker, Don Bacon, Bion Smalley.

Age 60s

1. "Hot Shots" - Barb & Mike DiDonato, Jessie Gomez, Chris Nunn, Bob Archer, Doug Cook.

Age 65s

1. "AZers" - JoAnn & Jerry Jurries, Leslie Akers, Aileen Kucera, Sue Zappia, Keith Connolly, Paul Robinson, Elton Zuehlke.

2. "Anastazi" - Mary Callesen, Jill Dryden, Joan Sandin, Ron Kreus, Jim Holen, Bob Morgan.

Age 70s

1. "Hits & Misses" - Becky Nufer, Arlene Romero, Marge Schoonover, Jim Bingham, Rudy Sepulveda, Jerry Swift.

TRIATHLETE

Women A division

5k Run, 16-mile bike, 500-yard swim

Ages 50-54

1. Cheri Golden 2.18

Ages 55-59

1. Joanie Rogucki 90.36

2. Juanita Razo 2.04

Ages 60-64

1. Susan Houge 1.06

Ages 75-79

1. Maryann Johnson 2.30

Women B division

2k Walk, 9-mile bike, 25-yard swim

Ages 50-54

1. Karen Rans 1.10

Ages 60-64

1. Deanne Lessley 71.34

2. Judie Mitchell 94.57

Men A division

5k Run, 16-mile bike, 500-yard swim

Ages 60-64

1. Tony Morley 78.10

2. Dennis Kynion 85.17

Ages 65-69

1. Bill Hill 89.77

Ages 70-74

1. Donald House 1.06

Men's B division

2k Walk, 9-mile bike, 25-yard swim

Ages 55-59

1. Allen Bauer, 82.87

Ages 55-59

1. Gary Kasper, 89.27

Ages 65-69

1. Joel Mitchell 80.90

Ages 70-74

1. Hank Deutsch 64.87

2. Curt Jackson 68.18

 

TABLE TENNIS

Women Singles, Under 65

1. Linda Jones (Sierra Vista)

2. Mary Hughes (Quail Creek)

3. Lora Lowden (Saddlebrooke)

Women Singles, 65+

1. Eileen Sedgwick (Saddlebrooke)

2. Sharon Fletcher (Quail Creek)

3. Barbara Glover (Quail Creek)

Women Doubles

1. Linda Jones (Sierra Vista), Tudor McCook (Quail Creek)

2. Mary Hughes (Quail Creek), Eileen Sedgwick (Saddlebrooke)

3. Lora Lowden (Saddlebrooke), Barbara Glover (Quail Creek)

Men Singles, Under 65

1. Paul Gerdes (Green Valley)

2. Ken Woodward (Green Valley)

3. Joe Staker (Saddlebrooke)

Men Singles, 65 to 69

1. Larry Smith (Sierra Vista)

2. Greg Hlushko (Saddlebrooke)

3. Ken Girton (Green Valley)

Men Singles, 70 to 74

1. Tom Sacra (Saddlebrooke)

2. Heinz Wilhelm (Quail Creek)

3. Leonard Forss (Green Valley)

Men Singles, 75 to 79

1. John Laverty (Sierra Vista)

2. Ed Mandler (Saddlebrooke)

3. Robert Lembcke (Green Valley)

Men Singles, Over 80

1. John Bradley (Saddlebrooke)

2. Michael Hurn (Green Valley)

3. Dave Youngren (Green Valley)

Open Doubles, Random Draw

1. Ed Mandler (Saddlebrooke), Henry Sprehe (Green Valley)

2. Tom O'Dierno (Quail Creek), Larry Smith (Sierra Vista)

3. Len Forss (Green Valley), Linda Jones (Sierra Vista)

BOCCE

Women's singles

1. Rose Edwards

2. Rosmarie Hangartner

3. Kathy Waack

Men's singles

1. Richard Frider

2. Bernard Foster

3. Elton Waack

 

SWIMMING

MEN 25 FREESTYLE

Ages 55-59

1. Peter Farnum 12.92

2. Allen Bauer 16.39 

Ages 60-64 

1. Jack Arnold 13.39

2. Bob Shea 18.49

Ages 65-69

1. Michael Stewart 14.67

2. Ted Pierce 14.68

3. Fred Graeber 14.92 

Ages 70-74

1. Loren Whitehead 15.22

2. Phil Simpson 15.61

3. Tony Simon, Hank Deutsch 16.53

Ages 75-79

1. Al Worth 13.89

2. Walt Howland 16.11

3. Harold Peter 18.11

Ages 80-84

1. Marvin Gordon 26.88

Ages 85+

1. Manuel Zimmerman n/a

WOMEN 25 FREESTYLE

Ages 50-54

1. Karen Rans 33.27

Ages 55-59

1. Jean Hart 22.12

Ages 60-64

1. Patricia Burpee 18.96

2. Diane Wagner 23.43

Ages 65-69

1. Deanne Lessley 22.69

2. Kathi Skytta 22.80

3. Margot Einstein 31.18

Ages 70-74

1. Petey Ambrose 19.37

Ages 85+

1. Ronnie Spengler 29.86        

MEN 25 BACKSTROKE

Ages 60-64

1. Bob Shea 22.02

Ages 65-69

1. Kerry O'Hara16.48

2. Warren Fee 18.58

Ages 70-74

1. Hank Deutsch 26.50

2. Tony Simon  n/a

Ages 75-79

1. Glenn Tewksbury 20.74

2. Jerry Bushong 23.77

3. Jerome Cole 40.25

Ages 80-84

1. Robert Miller 19.55

Ages 85+

1. Manuel Zimmerman 38.09

WOMEN 25 BACKSTROKE

Ages 55-59

1. Jean Hart 27.43

Ages 65-69

1. Kathi Skytta 27.19

2. Margot Einstein 31.92

Ages 75-79

1. Mary Listug 32.18

Ages 80+

1. Nancy Ford  32.18

MEN 200 I.M.

Ages 60-64

1David Goodman 3.36

2. Dennis Kynion 3.52

Ages 70-74

1. Joseph Bolze 3.17   

Ages 80+

1. Gordon Gillin 4.45

WOMEN 200 I.M.

Ages 50-54

1. Margaret Valair 3.28

MEN 25 BREASTSTROKE

Ages 60-64

1. Gary Kasper 20.38  

Ages 65-69

1. Kerry O'Hara 18.21

2. Fred Graeber 20.84 

Ages 70-74

1. Loren Whitehead 18.47

2. Hank Deutsch 23.42

Ages 75-79

1. Harold Peter 21.22

WOMEN 25 BREASTSTROKE

Ages 50-54

1. Teresa Butler 24.39

Ages 55-59

1. Joyce Howard 27.72

Ages 60-64

1. Diane Wagner 29.92

Ages 65-69

1. Kathi Skytta 29.56

Ages 70-74

1. Fiona Taylor 26.62

Ages 75-79

1. Mary Listug 40.54

Ages 80+

1. Nancy Ford 42.02

MEN 25 BUTTERFLY

Ages 60-64

1. Jack Arnold 14.83

Ages 65-69

1. Warren Fee 21.42

Ages 70-74

1. Loren Whitehead 17.47

2. Stephen Proffitt 18.13

3. Hank Deutsch 22.56

WOMEN 25 BUTTTERFLY

Ages 55-59

1. Peggy Shea 16.38

Ages 70-74

1. Jill Fritz 22.71

MEN 100 BREASTSTROKE

Ages 60-64

1. Gary Kasper 1.40

Ages 70-74

1. Joseph Bolze 1.37

Ages 75-79

1. John Muir 1.48

2. Harold Peter 1.49    

Ages 80+

1. Vinson Simpson 3.29

WOMEN 100 BREASTSTROKE

Ages 50-54

1. Teresa Butler 1.49

Ages 55-59

1. Katie Krieves 1.46

2. Gloria Elliot 1.53

Ages 60-64

1. Darien Kissman 1.44

MEN 50 BUTTERFLY

Ages 60-64        

1. David Goodman 42.80

Ages 65-69

1. Bob Jones 44.31      

Ages 70-74

1. Stephen Proffitt 42.08

2. Gary Finke   57.86

Ages 75-79

1. Jack Fritz 52.60

Ages 80+

1. Gordon Gillin 57.56

MEN 100 FREESTYLE

Ages 55-59

1. Peter Farnum 1.11

2. Allen Bauer  1.31

Ages 60-64

1. Craig Shaffer 1.07

2. Gord Kissman 1.17

3. Jeff Eighmy 1.18

Ages 65-69

1. Ted Pierce 1.14

2. Fred Graeber 1.17

3. Phil Lamb, Michael Stewart 1.18

Ages 70-74

1. Stephen Proffitt1.21

2. Glen Peterson 1.22

3. Phil Simpson 1.23

Ages 75-79

1. Al Worth 1.08

2. Glenn Tewksbury 1.23

3. Jack Fritz 1.29

Ages 80+

1. Marvin Gordon 2.48

WOMEN 100 FREESTYLE

Ages 50-54

1. Margaret Valair 1.24

Ages 55-59

1. Katie Krieves 1.24

2. Gloria Elliott 1.40

3. Joyce Howard 1.57

Ages 60-64

1. Penny Stigers 1.29

2. Patricia Burpee 1.42

Ages 65-69

1. Elizabeth Henley 2.11                     

Ages 70-74

1. Jill Fritz 1.35

2. Petey Ambrose 1.36

Ages 80+

1. Parkie Copeland 1.51

MEN 50 BACKSTROKE

Ages 60-64

1. Jack Arnold  39.61

2. Bob Shea 1.00

Ages 65-69

1. Kerry O'Hara 35.38

2. Bob Jones 47.54

3. Leonard Kershaw 1.00

Ages 70-74

1. Glen Peterson 48.64

2. Ken Luthy 1.06

Ages 75-79

1. John Muir 49.61

2. Jerry Bushong 50.57

3. Walt Howland 52.80

WOMEN 50 BACKSTROKE

Ages 55-59

1. Peggy Shea 44.75

Ages 60-64

1. Penny Stigers53.78

2. Susan Arthurs 1.03

Ages 65-69  

1. Mary Ganzel 1.07   

2. Margot Einstein 1.2

Ages 70-74

1. Jill Fritz 52.49

Ages 75-79

1. Mary Listug 1.17

Ages 85+

1. Ronnie Spengler 1.21

MEN 100 I.M.

Ages 60-64

1. Craig Shaffer 1.22

2. David Goodman 1.36

3. Jeff Eighmy 1.40

Ages 70-74

1. Glen Peterson 1.56

2. Gary Finke 2.02

Ages 75-79

1. Glenn Tewksbury 1.51

Ages 80+

1. Gordon Gillin 2.07

WOMEN 100 I.M.

Ages 50-54

1. Terese Butler 1.39

Ages 55-59

1. Peggy Shea  1.33    

2. Katie Krieves 1.38

Ages 60-64

1. Darien Kissman 1.40

2. Susan Arthurs 2.16

Ages 70-74

1. Petey Ambrose, Jill Fritz 1.58

MEN 50 BREASTSTROKE

Ages 60-64

1. Jack Arnold 40.52

2. Gord Kissman 42.68

3. Gary Kasper 45.21

Ages 65-69

1. Kerry O'Hara 39.44

2. Warren Fee 44.71

Ages 70-74

1. Loren Whitehead 43.45

2. Norman Gallo 1.01 

Ages 75-79

1. Harold Peter 48.66  

2. John Muir 49.79

3. Walt Howland 56.49

Ages 80+

1. Gordon Gillin 1.07

2. Vinson Simpson 1.17

WOMEN 50 BREASTSTROKE

Ages 50-54

1. Margaret Valair 45.77

Ages 55-59

1. Gloria Elliot 52.05

Ages 60-64

1. Darien Kissman 48.64

2. Diane Wagner 1.01

3. Susan Arthurs 1.10

Ages 70-74

1. Fiona Taylor 59.83

MEN 100 BACKSTROKE

Ages 60-64

1. Craig Shaffer 1.23

Ages 65-69

1. Leonard Kershaw 2.09

Ages 77-79

1. Glenn Tewksbury 1.51

2. Jerry Bushong 2.08

Ages 80+

1. Robert Miller 1.28

WOMEN 100 BACKSTROKE

Ages 60-64

1. Penny Stigers 1.56

Ages 65-69

1. Elizabeth Henley 2.32

2. Margot Einstein 2.35

Ages 75-79

1. Mary Listug 2.56

MEN 50 FREESTYLE

Ages 55-59

1. Peter Farnum 29.76

2. Allen Bauer  38.35

Ages 60-64

1. Gord Kissman 34.46

2. Bob Shea 43.40

Ages 65-69

1. Ted Pierce 32.16

2. Fred Graeber 32.82

3. Michael Stewart 33.02

Ages 70-74

1. Joseph Bolze 30.89

2. Phil Simpson 36.05

3. Glenn Peterson 37.17

Ages 75-79

1. Al Worth 30.01

2. Jack Fritz 39.78

3. Walt Howland 40.28

Ages 80-84

1. Marvin Gordon 1.01

Ages 85+

1. Manuel Zimmerman 1.14

WOMEN 50 FREESTYLE

Ages 50-54

1. Terese Butler 35.51

Ages 55-59

1. Peggy Shea 35.34

2. Katie Krieves 35.81

3. Joyce Howard 47.78

Ages 60-64

1. Darien Kissman 37.91

2. Penny Stigers 39.52

3. Patricia Burpee 43.19

Ages 65-69

1. Kathi Skytta 51.79

2. Mary Ganzel 56.42

Ages 70-74

1. Petey Ambrose 45.64

Ages 75-79

1. Parkie Copeland 51.13 

Ages 80-84

1. Parkie Copeland 51.72 

2. Nancy Ford  1:05

Ages 85+

1. Ronnie Spengler 1.13

MEN 100 BUTTERFLY

Ages 60-64

1. David Goodman 1.41

Ages 65-69

1. Bob Jones 1.37

Ages 70-74

1. Joseph Bolze 1.36

MEN 500 FREESTYLE

Ages 55-59

1. Peter Farnum 7.29

2. Allen Bauer  9.43

Ages 60-64

1. Dennis Kynion 9.08

2. Tony Morley 10.58

Ages 65-69

1. Ted Pierce 7.33

2. Bob Jones 7.38

3. Robert Sartoris 10.38

Ages 70-74

1. Phil Simpson 9.29

2. Gary Finke 10.24

3. Donald Houge 14.26

Ages 75-79

1. Al Worth 8.00

2. Jerry Tiernan 10.23

Ages 80+

1. Robert Miller 9.05

WOMEN 500 FREESTYLE

Ages 50-54

1. Margaret Valair 8.54

2. Cheri Golden 13.43

Ages 55-59

1. Eileen Coyne 11.22

2. Susan Houge 12.09

3. Juanita Razo 14.52

4 Joanie Rogucki 14.55

Ages 65-69

1. Elizabeth Henley 11.47

Ages 75-79

1. Maryann Johnson 16.54

BASKETBALL SHOOT

Women

Ages 55-59

1. Nancy Demmith, 17

Ages 60-65

1. Donna Coon, 24

Men

Ages 50-54

1. Dwight Monberg, 15

Ages 55-59

1. Don French, 13

Ages 60-64

1. Robert Crownhart, 26

2. Bob Udell, 11

Ages 65-69

1. Terry Ferguson, 17

2. Kenneth Proulx, 16

3. Ned Bleuer, Robert Cummings, 15

Ages 70-74

1. Tom Keute, 20

2. Bob Reslock, 18

3. Orren Snavely, 14

Ages 75-79

1. William Harpring, 11

Ages 80+

1. James Minium, Carl Collar, 15

GOLF SKILLS

Closest to the pin

Women Ages 50-59

1. Karen Rans, 7'6"

2. Candace Plumlee, 26'10"

3. Peggy Terlisner, 44' 3"

Ages 60-69

1. Carolyn Hupp, 7'8"

2. Fran Hammel, 19'9"

3. Janice Howlett, 24'4"

Ages 70-79

1. Barbara Judson, 15'0"

2. Nancy Theisen, 28'0"

3. Dorothy Jackson, 46'3"

Men Ages 50-59

1. George Boynton, 23'0"

2. Don French, 23'6"

3. Carl Dakin, 40'8"

Ages 60-69

1. Ronald McAfee, 8'2"

2. Elton Zuehlke, 19'8"

3. Jeff Hammel, 25'9"

Ages 70-79

1. Larry Senick, 6'6"

2. Bill McGovern, 8'10"

3. Burt Anderson, 9'2"

Ages 80+

1. Dave Youngren, 2'3"

2. James Anderson, 9'4"

3. James Minium, 35'3"

Chip shot to a target

Women

Ages 50-59

1. Peggy Terlisner

2. Candace Plumlee, Karen Rans

Ages 60-69

1. Janice Wee

2. Phyllis Zuehlke, Janice Howlett

3. Carolyn Hupp

Ages 70-79

1. Valerie Gordon

2. Dorothy Jackson, Pat Senick

3. Nancy Theisen

Men

Ages 50-59

1. George Boynton

2. Carl Dakin

3. Don French

Ages 60-69

1. Gary Morris

2. Richard Rude

3. Mic Houghton

Ages 70-79

1. Andrew Miller, Bob Brush, John Boynton

2. Wally Watson

3. Bruce Stenman, Robert Schnabel

Ages 80+

1. Marvin Gordon

2. James Anderson

3. James Minium, Carl Collar

Putting

Women

Ages 50-59

1. Candace Plumlee, 20

2. Karen Rans, 21

3. Peggy Terlisner, 22

Ages 60-69

1. Phyllis Zuehlke, 16

2. Carolyn Hupp, 18

3. Janice Howlett, 20

Ages 70-79

1. Lynn Boag, Dee Watson, 18

2. Nancy Theisen, Dorothy Jackson, Barbara Judson, Valeria Gordon, Pat Senick, 19

Men

Ages 50-59

1. Carl Dakin, 17

2. George Boynton, 19

3. Don French, 20

Ages 60-69

1. Jeff Hammel, 15

2. Richard Rude, 16

3. Ronald McAfee, Steven Ball, 17

Ages 70-79

1. Andrew Miller, Wally Watson, 17

2. Bruce Stenman, Donald Theisen, William Harpring, Stanley Chrapek, Bud Bjorke, 18

3. Douglas Crawford, Robert Tubbs, Bill McGovern, 19

Ages 80+

1. James Minium, Howard McCoy, 19

2. James Sell, Donald Anderson, 20

3. Marvin Gordon, 21

SHUFFLEBOARD

Singles

Ages 56-58

1. Abe Hernandez

2. Herbert Kontio

3. Bob Zaplachinski

Ages 66-70

1. Ruben Heeszel

2. Jimmie Shuman

3. Joyce Dronoff

Ages 70-73

1. Maury Flanagan

2. John Tams

3. Bob Tubbs

Ages 73-75

1. Ron Tamke

2. Paul Griffin

3. Jack Durrett

Ages 75-78

1. John Dodge

2. Fred Goebel

3. Ron Eising

Ages 78-80

1. Eldred Faller

2. Joe Fojtik

3. John Spear

Ages 81-82

1. Norma Smith

2. Alexandra Turner

3. Lyle Broadfoot

Ages 84-89

1. Don Higer

2. Marvin Gordon

3. Gale Worsham

CANASTA

1. Art Feller

2. Millie Paluch

3. Barb Tams

MEN'S BILLIARDS

8-Ball

Ages 68-70

1. Gene Ketchmark

2. Dick Foley

3. Richard Kidwell

AGES 64-67

1. Peter Zeh

2. Thomas O'Dierno

3. Michael Peters

AGES 71-74

1. Allan Drumm

2. Bill Peake

3. Burt Anderson

Ages 80+

1. Herman Ford

2. Vincent Spinelli

3. Mason Butner

 

 

CRIBBAGE, FOUR HAND

1. Priscilla Elliot

2. Gerald Lowe

3. Nancy Stine

BOWLING

High Scratch Game

Women: Ora Keller 192

Men: Ken Girton 234

High Scratch Series

Women: Suzanne Miles 500

Men: Don French 606

Women Ages 50-55

1. Peggy Terlisner 744

2. Karen Rans 598

3. Kim Woolley 552

Women Ages 56-59

1. Jakie Lewicki 699

2. Nancy Mackel 594

3. Jan Topolski 533

Ages 60-64

1. Jan Bottlinger

2. Jo Robinson 549

Ages 65-69

1. Suzanne Miles 662

2. Mary Hagen 632

3. Renee Scully 577

Ages 70+

1. Patty Stephens 611

2. Priscilla Fitzgerald 594

Ages 80-85

1. Ora Keller 649

Ages 86+

1. Ronnie Spengler 535

Men Ages 50-59

1. Don French 684

2. Stephen Stillwell 627

Ages 60-63

1. Larry Leggett 647

2. Michael Stout 614

3. Wayne Craig 609

Ages 64-69

1. Ken Girton 681

2. Jimmie Shuman 599

3. Barry Tomkins 555

Ages 70-72

1. Bill Peake 658

2. Richard Miles 601

3. Stan Chrapek 573

Ages 74-79

1. Bill Worth 709

2. Richard Brown 619

2. Carl Snyder 572

Ages 80-81

1. James Burt 640

2. Don Ernster 573

3. Norm Bernatsky 570

Ages 84-89

1. Harold Willoby 648

2. Robert Hyslop 596

3. Earl Jeffers 587

BILLIARDS

9-Ball, Women

Ages 60-69

1. Cherie Shiels

2. Judy Wolf

3. Betty Nolan

Ages 70+

1. Lois Reilich

2. Bea Nichols

3. Ina Wilson

PICKLEBALL

Women Doubles

Ages 50-59

1. Penny Block, Nancy Steffy

2. Ellen Brancazio, Nancy Demmith

Ages 60-69

1. Nancy Jordan, Cindy Moore

2. Jane Reiger, Phyllis Zuehlke

3. Donna Coon, Jan Haskoe

Men Doubles

Ages 50-59

1. Carl Dakin, Richard Cooper

2. Michael Didonato, Paul Toberg

Ages 60-69

1. Mark Haskoe, Gary Stagner

2. Dick Heebsh, Chuck Sasse

3. Don Bont, Ron Woodrow

Ages 70-79

1. Jerry Norburg, Gary Stephens

2. Paul Barksdale, William Helvie

3. John Brennan, Daryl Lindblom

Ages 80+

1. Jim Minium, Carl Collar

Mixed Doubles

Ages 50-59

1. Ellen Brancazio, Joseph Brancazio

2. Nancy Demmith, Bud Heller

Ages 60, 69

1. Jane Reiger, Mark Haskoe

2. Mary Ann Woodrow, Ron Woodrow

3. Cindy Moore, Bob Helvie

Ages 70+

1. Marilyn Schoonover, Tim Johnson

BILLIARDS

8-Ball, Men

Ages 50-60

1. Chuck Loschert

2. Don French

3. Richard Rude

Ages 61-63

1. James Hagan

2. Joe Soto

3. Jim Topolski

RACQUETBALL

Doubles

1. Barb DiDonato, Marie Dennis

2. Trisha Ascherin, Mollie Hoben

Ages 50-59

1. Steve Aiken, Larry Hoth

2. Ron Woodrow, Jim Molski

3. Mike Didonato, Jerry Lowe

Ages 60-69

1. Jesse McInturf, Ed Morton

2. Jim Molski, Ron Woodrow

3. Jerry Lowe, Dave Paris

Ages 70-79

1. Walt Lingo, Bruce Hundley

2. Don Dennis, Herb Rubenstein

MIXED Doubles

1. Trisha Ascherin, Ken Woodward

2. Barb Didonato, Mike Didonato

3. Mollie Hoben, Ron Woodrow

Mixed Doubles

1. Patricia Foster, Bernard Foster

2. Katherine Waack, Elton Waack

3. Rose Edwards, Jerry Edwards

CHESS

USCF Rated, Section 1500 and above

1. Jan Jones

2. Gordon Haynes

3. Ken Garver

USCF Rated Section under 1500

1. Bill Barrese

2. Dan Holt

3. Roy Benson

Unrated section

1. Bob Vint

2. Chuck Loschert

BICYCLING

March 10

16-mile

Ages 55-59

1. Chuck Russell 44.14

2. Allan Bauer 56.36

Ages 60-64

1. Jim Gregory 43.20

2. Tony Morley 44.14

3. Dennis Kynion 47.02

Ages 65-69

1. Barnard McCloskey 48.31

2. Jeremiah Sbarra 49.41

3. Bill Hill 50.28

Ages 70-74

1. Howard Jacob, Jim Moutray 44.14

2. James Herzman 44.15

3. Derek Redman 48.50

Ages 75-79

1. Royce Hill 49.27

Ages 80+

1. Chuck Wood 51.04

2. David Martens 1.13

Women

Ages 50-54

1. Margaret Ribotto 1.07.25

2. Cheri Golden 1.12.34

Ages 55-59

1. Joanie Rogucki 1.07.16

2. Christi Heintz 1.07.26

3. Juanita Razo 1.15.54

Ages 60-64

1. Jane Bottlinger 57.22

3. Carol Crothers 1.01.43

2. Susan Houge 1.07.46

Ages 65-69

1. Kathy Early 1.03.39

2. Marsha Schoenberg 1.09.21

Ages 70-74

1. Susan Bond 1.06.17

2. Gudie Cole 1.08.21

Ages 75-79

1. Eleanor Hambre 50.00

2. Katherine Wong 111.50

2. Mary Ann Johnson 1.13.42

9-mile

Men

Ages 55-59

1. Michael Carson 29.0

Ages 60-64

1. John Ventresca 30.00

2. Steven Ball

Ages 65-69

1. Joel Mitchell 37.47

Ages 70-74

1. Bill Peake 26.48

2. Curt Jackson 30.30

3. Henry Deutsch 32.30

Ages 80+

1. William Orr 35.48

Women

Ages 50-54

1. Karen Rans, Peggy Terlisner 55.46

Ages 60-64

1. Christine Hengst 27.50

2. Cynthia Weber 35.30

Ages 65-69

1. Deanne Lessley 32.33

2. Eileen MacLaren 43.20

3. Judith Mitchell 43.44

BOCCE

Men's Doubles

1. Bob Gage, Al Gaxiola

2. Jerry D'Elia, George Hooper

3. Barney Foster, Bill Kossian

TEXAS HOLD'EM

1. Michael Knight

2. Dorothy Hendricks

3. John Miller

MAH JONGG, NATIONAL

1. Linda Ward

2. Rita Staszak

3. Dale Charnick

CHESS

Unrated

1. Bob Vint

2. Chuck Loschert

HORSESHOES

Doubles

1. Bob Udell, Dan Englebert

2. Glenn Yauney, Bill Worth

3. Ralph Simpson, Bob Hirschenberger

 

HEARTS 

1. Renate Lee

2. Joan MacIsaac

3. Bill Peake

HORSESHOES

Singles

Ages 50-59

1. Ken Woodward

2. Don French

Ages 60-69

1. Paul Acquaviva

2. Bob Udell

3. Ron Severson

Ages 70-79

1. Gilbert Moss

2. Ron Crouch

3. Glenn Yauney

Ages 80+

1. Bob Henley

2. Pete Reigert

3. Don Ernster

8 BALL

Women's singles

Ages 61-66

1. Linda Hensch

2. Marianne Bishop

3. Retta Besse

Ages 67-70 

1. Cherie Shiels

2. Betty Nolan

3. Eddie Jean Kriedeman

EUCHRE

1. Max Elliot

2. John Tams

3. Judy Schindler-Model

RACQUETBALL

Singles

Ages 50-59

1. Ken Woodward

2. Mike Didonato

3. Larry Hoth

SINGLES

 

Ages 60-64

1. Jim Molski

2. Harry Papadakis

3. Mollie Hoben

 

Ages 65-69

1. Ken Girton

2. Ron Woodrow

3. Bruce Hundley

 

Ages 70-79

1. Lawrence Lacroix

2. Walt Lingo

3. Bruce Hundley

 

Doubles

Ages 70-79

1. Walt Lingo - Bruce Hundley

2. Don Dennis - Herb Rubenstein

SHUFFLEBOARD

Doubles, March 8

Ages 56-66

1. Bob Tubbs, Abe Hernandez

2. Vincent Ercolani, Lyle Broadfoot

3. John Tams, Herbert Kontio

Ages 67-70

1. Jim Shuman, Bruce Kabat

2. Nancy Theisen, John Dodge

3. Tom Wells, Ron Eising

Ages 73-74

1. Maury Flanagan, Leo Lucas

2. Ron Tamke, Jerome Walsh

3. Judy Griebler, Helen Wahl

Ages 75-78

1. Bill Harping, Don Higer

2. Val Gordon, Marvin Gordon

3. John Spear, Joe Fojtik

BOCCE

Women's Doubles, March 7

1. Rose Edwards, Rosmarie Hangartner

2. Katherine Hornbeck, Annalies Roth

3. Patricia Foster, Katherine Waack

BILLIARDS: 8-Ball

March 7

Women singles

Age 50-60

1. Nancy Demmith

2. Ellyn Maxwell

3. Irene Robinson

Age 71+

1. Lois Reilich

2. Ina Wilson

3. Margaret Haney

CRIBBAGE: (Two-hand)

March 7

1. Bob Udell

2. Lee Resseguie

3. Bill Peake

5-K RUN

March 5

Women

Ages 50-54

1. Cheri Golden, 52.58

Ages 55-59

1. Rene Mosley-Smith, 26.25

2. Joanie Rogucki, 26.43

3. Juanita Razo, 34.18

Ages 60-64

1. Susan Houge, 27.19

2. Ann Fury, 50.49

Ages 65-69

1. Virginia Danieu, 34.32

2. Eileen Fullenwider, 44.14

3. Renee Scully, 50.49

Ages 70-74

1. Janna Cullberg, 45.28

Ages 75-79

1. MaryAnn Johnson, 60.11

Men

Ages 50-54

1. Dwight Monberg, 26.43

Ages 55-59

1. Larry Rundel, 23.29

2. Allen Bauer, 26.51

Ages 60-64

1. Tony Morley, 23.38

2. Stephen Strange, 23.42

3. Gary Kasper, Stephen McCarthy, 24.46

Ages 65-69

1. Ray Kunsleman, 23.19

2. Ken Girton, 24.27

3. Phillip Brusius, 26.13

Ages 70-74

1. Donald Houge, 27.31

2. Bertold Mueller, 27.38

3. Pete Cunningham, 27.39

Ages 75-79

1. George Mathes, 28.22

2-K WALK

March 5

Women

Ages 50-54

1. Karen Rans, Peggy Terlisner, 21.34

Ages 55-59

1. Lynda Ashcraft, 17.17

2. Mary Powell, 19.02

Ages 60-64

1. Cynthia Weber, 16.05

2. Lorraine O'Brien, 17.24

3. Diana Sue McAfee, 19.03

Ages 65-69

1. Deanna Lessley, 16.32

2. Barbara Lauber, 17.24

3. Judith Mitchell, 18.08

Ages 70-74

1. Victoria Joy, Anita Wertman, 21.21

Ages 75-79

1. Joyce Johnson, 16.32

2. Joli Regos, 17.55

3. Karen Winters, 21.38

Ages 80+

1. MaryLee Feller, 25.00

Men

Ages 60-64

1. David Schneider, 25.23

Ages 65-69

1. Jeff Morrison, 16.24

2. Joel Mitchell, 17.26

Ages 70-74

1. Bruce Stenman, 15.28

2. Henry Deutsch, Curt Jackson, 16.04

3. John Gregoire, 18.06

Ages 75-79

1. John Traxler, 14.28

Ages 80+

1. Arthur Feller, 18.17

2. Lew Denny, 32.50

BOWLING

March 5

Women

Ages 50-55

1. Karen Rans, 598

2. Kim Woolley, 552

3. Peggy Terlisner, 479

Ages 55-59

1. Jakie Lewicki, 636

2. Nancy Mackel, 585

Ages 60-64

1. Jo Robinson, 533

Ages 65-69

1. Suzanne Miles, 636

2. Renee Scully, 577

3. Mary Hagen, 572

Ages 70+

1. Patty Stephens, 611

2. Priscilla Fitzgerald, 594

Ages 80+

1. Ora Keller, 611

Men

Ages 50-59

1. Stephen Stillwell, 627

2. Don French, 562

Ages 60-63

1. Larry Leggett, 647

2. Michael Stout, 614

3. Wayne Craig, 581

Ages 64-69

1. Ken Girton, 667

2. Wayne Williams, 534

3. Tom Wilding, 502

Ages 70-72

1. Bill Peake, 658

2. Richard Miles, 601

3. Stan Chrapek, 573

Ages 77-79

1. Richard Brown, 619

2. Carl Snyder, 572

Ages 80-81

1. James Burt, 609

Ages 84-89

1. Robert Hyslop, 596

2. Vincent Pino, 564

WALLYBALL

March 4

1. Mary Johnson, Bob Mann, Dick Kasper, Ron McAfee, Ray Austin

2. Beth Dingman, Earl Jeffries, Ron Regnold, Larry Monnens

3. JoAnn Jurries, Bob Archer, Leslie Akers, Tom Johnson

 

BILLIARDS (SNOOKER), March 3

1. Allan Drumm

2. Chuck Loschert

WRIGHT PATTERSON MAH JONGG, March 2

1. Judy Burggraff

2. Susan Ponce-Picot

3. Linda Hinze

DARTS, March 2

1. Thomas Barrow

2. Roger Beaubien, Max Elliot

3. Dave Faldlen

SHEEPSHEAD, March 1

1. Robert Berlin

2. Nancy Theisen

3. Bill Worth